The Department of Religion

at Williams College

Alumni of the Department of Religion

Back to Students

Class of 2013

  • Marika Aleksieieva
  • Nancy Gonzalez
  • James (Jimmy) Grzelak
  • Samira Martinhago-Custódia
  • E. Hollis Miller
  • Talia Mizikovsky
  • Jennifer Monge
  • Nate Robertson
  • Alex Verschorss-Kirss
  • Amanda Weber
  • Class of 2012

    • Caroline Capute
    • Hilary Ledwell
    • Andrew Morgosh
    • Ali Mitchell
    • Evan Persson
    • Kelsey Ham

    Class of 2011

    • Camille Chicklis
    • Charles Rousseau
    • Liz Zhu

    Class of 2010

    • Adam Baron
    • Chloe Brown
    • Elizabeth Curtiss
    • Julianne Feder
    • Eben Hoffer
    • James Kim
    • Jacob Levin
    • Joseph Lorenz
    • Nancy Ma
    • Sara Plunkett
    • Devereux Powers
    • Maria Tucker

     

    Class of 2009

    • Lauren Bloch
    • Lauren Brantley
    • Christopher Carrier
    • Teia Fanciullo
    • Natalia Gonzales
    • Sam Kapala
    • Hanlon Kelley
    • Karin Knudson
    • Hanna Miller
    • Ana Morron
    • Eric Phillips
    • Brooks Sherman
    • Charles Soucy
    • Maggie Tucker

     

    Class of 2008

    • Bevin Blaber
    • Liza Gardner
    • Tim Geoffrion
    • Max Gutman
    • Anna Weber

     

    Class of 2007

    • Hannah Gray
    • Mariama Massaquoi
    • Robert Streiker

     

    Class of 2006

    • Elana Boehm
    • Patrick Bonavitacola
    • Margaret Carr
    • Sarah Dickerson
    • Daniel Fischler
    • John Kildahl
    • Nina Rodriguez
    • Caroline Toy
    • Ezemudi Ukaonu

     

    Class of 2005

    • Amber Berrings
    • Evan Dunn
    • Benjamin Haldeman
    • Deborah Hemel
    • Maya Kessler
    • Scott McKay

     

    Class of 2004

    • Sarah Constantine
    • Jesse O. P. Dungan
    • Joshua A. Earn
    • Heather Foran
    • Sarah F. Godbehere
    • Briana L. Halpin
    • Gianna Marzilli Ericson
    • Jason Randolph Potell
    • Toby S. Reigeluth

     

    Class of 2003

    • Ayesha C. Fuentes
    • Kathleen S. Gibbons
    • Luke W. Hyde
    • David A. Lavy
    • Sarah E. Lenzi
    • Benjamin R. Martell
    • Katharine S. Mercer
    • R. C. Nicholas Minekime
    • Kimberly M. Quigley
    • Katherine A. Rocker
    • Stuart M. Warshawer
    • Eric S. Woodward
    • Jennifer L. Yee

     

    Class of 2002

    • Devin C. Becker
    • Noah S. Coburn
    • Lisa Jong
    • Caroline T. Messmer
    • Sarah J. Reynolds
    • Edlyn A. Smith
    • Emily A. Thorson

     

    Class of 2001

    • Samee Ahmed
    • Matthew J. Atwood
    • Lisa N. Brodsky
    • Camille S. Burnett
    • Stephanie A. Frank
    • Jennifer M. Gieger
    • Reed T. Harlow
    • Alison R. Hess
    • Rebecca L. Hinyard
    • Elizabeth K. Pulbratek
    • Todd T. Rogers
    • Jeremy W. Rothe-Kushel

     

    Class of 2000

    • Sara Caswell
    • Jon Foreman
    • Julian Paul Green
    • Maria Hodge
    • Ashley Kidd
    • Matthew Levy
    • Jennifer Lyons
    • Catherine Nicholson
    • Lauren Siegel
    • Robert Trumbull

     

    Class of 1999

    • Juliet E. Berman
    • Ebony A. Chatman
    • John D. Cowan, Jr.
    • Mandip S. Dhamoon
    • Jennifer A. Hurley
    • Heather C. Kovich
    • Jonathan I. Kravis
    • Laura S. Massie
    • Mary-Jane V. Rubenstein
    • Nicholas Trautz

     

    Class of 1998

    • Anne W. Bilby
    • Curtis R. Campaigne
    • Rosa L. Carson
    • Elise C. Collin
    • Maryellen Davis
    • Meredith L. Dickens
    • Kristin C. Doughty
    • Layne P. Garrett
    • Marxillanovich Gutierrez
    • Robert A. Jenks
    • Christopher E. Kurth
    • Nancy LeSage-Potvin
    • Elinore A. Longobardi
    • Philip Loring
    • Scott F. Martin
    • Noah P. Peeters
    • Jordana A. Schuster
    • Andrea L. Stanton
    • Mitchell H. Stripling

     

    Class of 1997

    • Jennifer L. Alpert
    • Emily R. Button
    • Nathaniel A. Day
    • Sarah M. Flaxenburg
    • Ilya S. Garger
    • Sarah R. McGrath
    • Kischa K. Miller
    • Christina D. Mills
    • Mary C. Rose
    • Michael B. Schulte
    • Matthew A. Swanson
    • Hallie D. Zollett

     

    Class of 1996

    • Wendy L. Anderson
    • Rachel E. Barenblat
    • Thomas E. Forteith
    • Barbara L. Fusco
    • Dan Ionascu
    • Michael J. Keim
    • Sam K. Kim
    • Jacob B.Snyder
    • Mark W. Stapp
    • Jennifer M. Suesse
    • Christopher A. Tweney
    • Orin F. Wilcox

     

    Class of 1995

    • Janelle D. Asplund
    • Harold W. Johnson III
    • Rachel Levinson
    • Jose N. Marquez
    • Cory M. Nohl
    • Anthony A. Qaiyum

     

    Class of 1994

    • Ariel E. Anderson
    • Katherine T. Becher
    • Rachel E. Cole
    • Grant E. Johnson
    • Rebecca T. Leibowitz
    • Cynthia C. Llamas
    • Melinda E. Mathews
    • Randy K. Otaka
    • Julie B. Ruder
    • Hillary P. Twining
    • Kila D. Weaver

     

    Class of 1993

    • Gregory B. Bierer
    • John S. Bugbee
    • Ray D. Cashman, Jr.
    • Thomas A. Davidson
    • Jonathan F. Fox
    • Jonathan D. Gauntlett
    • Keith A. Hedlund
    • Christopher C. Lawrence
    • Ian R. Maxwell
    • Deinya M. Phenix
    • Michael D. Stillman
    • Marianna Vaidman

     

    Class of 1992

    • Juan J. Alonzo
    • Maren S. Aukerman
    • Paul P. Chen
    • Mark D. Destler
    • Karen A. Gray
    • L. Nikol Heacock
    • Thomas W. Janulewicz
    • William P. Kiblinger
    • R. Scott Martin
    • Chad A. Muilenburg
    • J. Jason Phillips
    • Lillian Quesada
    • Liza Scriggins
    • John F. Sullivan
    • Phoenix M. Wang

     

    Class of 1991

    • Elizabeth A. Allison
    • Evan E. Driscoll
    • Jeffrey D. Gelb
    • Jessica L. Melcher
    • Robin M. Neidorf
    • Robert A. Nordgren
    • Dylan F. Tweney
    • John E. Vincent

     

    Class of 1990

    • Steven Bishop
    • Berne Broudy
    • Sarah Fulkerson
    • Joshua L. Glenn
    • Jay R. Hartley
    • Karen Hufnagel Hoskin
    • Kate L. Ill
    • Lawrence M. Rifkin
    • Walker J. Wallace III
    • Thaddeus H. Ward

     

    Class of 1989

    • Shannon A. Brennan
    • Evan R. Davis
    • Christie Dempsey
    • Douglas K. Edelstein
    • Gordon Goodell
    • Philip H. Jordan III
    • Charles M. Kaplan
    • David Bar Katz
    • Jeffrey L. Kosky
    • Jennifer R. Lisle
    • Dr. Dawn M. Macauley
    • Rachel A. Maiorano
    • Heather L. Martinez
    • Rebecca J. Miller
    • Seth P. Packard
    • Marisa E. Reddy
    • Laura M. Richman
    • Brittain Shaw
    • Clark R. West

     

    Class of 1988

    • Nicholas P. Beatty
    • Marshall W. Cross
    • Douglas E. Johnson
    • Marc L. Lanoue
    • Pamela A. Merritt
    • Anthony A. Monsanto, Jr.

     

    Class of 1987

    • Jay W. Altman
    • Angela L. Averitt
    • Kerry A. Batchelder
    • Thomas A. Carlson
    • Reinier P. Dobbelmann
    • Dr. Andrew C. Furman
    • Martha L. Gensemer
    • Devonya N. Havis
    • Mark R. Karlson
    • Mary L. Keller
    • Dr. Steven A. Long
    • Geoffrey W. Smith
    • David A. Waller
    • William L. Westbrook

     

    Class of 1986

    • Michael F. Curtin, Jr.
    • Kathleen A. Haas
    • Douglas E. Kelton
    • Elizabeth S. Landry
    • Stephen A. Magnus
    • Jennifer S. Mead
    • Clark C. Otley
    • Clifford H. Ruprecht
    • William H. Tinsman
    • Dr. Deborah J. Wald

     

    Class of 1985

    • Michael Aliber
    • Janet E. Curry
    • F. Charles Goodwin IV
    • Kimerer L. LaMothe
    • Jill Marie Leet-Otley
    • Beth G. O’Neall
    • Stephen B. Petersen
    • Susan Reilly Sowle
    • Thaddeus P. Wick

     

    Class of 1984

    • Lisken Van Pelt Dus
    • Dr. Amy E. Frost
    • Rabbi Deborah A. Joselow
    • Robert H. Kent
    • Daniel M. Morris
    • Sarah A. Murphy
    • Jose M. Perez, Jr.
    • Leslie Scott Pratch
    • William L. Street
    • Matthew D. Widman
    • Anthony M. Wilson
    • Gretchen E. Ziegenhals

     

    Class of 1983

    • Karen L. Alexander
    • Derede L. Arthur
    • John F. Day
    • Andy Levin
    • James T. Pfeiffer
    • Stephen D. Sowle
    • Alexandra A. Thomas

     

    Class of 1982

    • Maria A. Antonaccio
    • Jane B. Appling
    • Gerald C. Carney
    • Richard E. Cohen
    • Andra Neal Corkill
    • Dr. Janet M. Folina
    • William A. Foster
    • Gracen R. Fraser
    • Michele Gazzolo
    • Richard F. Goldhammer
    • Lisa Campolo Goodheart
    • Kate Gray
    • Tracy M. Jennings
    • Dr. Kristin M. Levitan
    • Gweneth Howard Mahoney
    • Martha J. Mealy

     

    Class of 1981

    • Lynne Rowley Holton
    • Kathleen A. McCleary
    • John M. Murdock
    • Virginia C. Wilson

     

    Class of 1980

    • Sally B. Bradford
    • Elizabeth Cutter Evert
    • Virginia A. Kling
    • Dr. Garrick H. Leonard
    • Lore Macdonald
    • Larry W. Sisson, Jr.
    • Michael H. Walker

     

    Class of 1979

    • Elaine S. Apthorp
    • Dr. William Cutler
    • Christopher J. DiAngelo
    • Elizabeth B. Emmons
    • Richard E. Gentry, Jr.
    • Karen Kelly-Grossman
    • Rev. Cynthia B. Kittredge
    • Peter B. Rintels
    • Stephen L.S. Smith
    • Patricia Hart Stoneman
    • Prof. Gregory S. Weber
    • Victoria A. Yogman

     

    Class of 1978

    • John C. Barker
    • Dr. Barbara B. Bonner
    • Jeffrey M. Crawford
    • Susan G. S. Cutler
    • Christine A. Fedas
    • Jane Garvey
    • Richard P. Goodbody
    • Dr. Russell I. Hardy
    • Ann E. Hopfenbeck
    • Dr. Elizabeth J. Nicholas
    • Steven M. Pincus
    • Maryellen Shea
    • Esther E. Wynne

    </dl

    Class of 1977

    • Robert L. Eckelmann
    • Sharon L. Flanagan-Hyde
    • Timothy P. Handorf
    • John D. Harney, Jr.
    • Anne W. Hogeland
    • Virginia C. Long
    • Dr. Thomas H. McCoy
    • Stephen N. Pagnotta
    • Sara Peavy
    • Mark L. Tidd
    • Stephen Wertimer
    • Elizabeth Wieman

     

    Class of 1976

    • Arnold L. Aronoff
    • Lorna R. Burgess
    • Beatrice de Bary-Heinrichs
    • Bland S. Goddin
    • Peter T. Harding
    • Cynthia Adina Kirkwood
    • Peter L. Kozik
    • Susan K. Montgomery
    • Jeffrey H. Nicholas
    • Rev. James L. Reisner
    • Michael P. Ryan
    • Carol W. Towson
    • John H. Ware
    • George J. Yamin, Jr.

     

    Class of 1975

    • C. Christopher Alberti
    • Virginia W. Drewry
    • Stephen H. Gardner
    • Dr. Jane Laeger
    • Jan W. McClure
    • Melissa M. McGuire
    • Dr. Elaine M. Miller
    • Elizabeth M. Stiles

     

    Class of 1974

    • Edwin R. DuBose, Jr.
    • Daniel J. Franklin
    • Thomas S. Hodgson
    • Andrew S. March II
    • Stuart A. McClintock
    • Virginia I. Peterson

     

    Class of 1973

    • Thomas P. Barron
    • Lucy M. Calkins
    • John M. Carey
    • David G. Futransky
    • S. Johnson Howard
    • Bobette Reed Kahn
    • David H. King
    • Pamela McCarthy
    • James T. Morgan
    • Frederick J. Ruf
    • Stephen F. Werbe

     

    Class of 1972

    • Margaret C. Courtright
    • Richard M. Deslauriers
    • James E. Dutt
    • Dr. Kevin V. Kelly
    • Rex R. Krakauer
    • R. Bruce McColm
    • John R. Schmidt
    • Michael D. Torre

     

    Class of 1971

    • Wynne S. Carvill
    • Peter A. Clarke
    • Gair H. Crutcher
    • Richard R. Crutcher III
    • Lon C. Hill IV
    • John P. Hubbell III
    • Paul J. Lieberman
    • Dr. Henry S. Rose
    • Dr. Richard C. Wasserman

     

    Class of 1970

    • Bruce M. Bullen

     

    Class of 1969

    • Dr. B. Smith Hopkins

     

    Class of 1968

    • Dr. James B. Harrod

     

    Class of 1967

    • Francis G. Holland
    • Daniel J. Moorhead

     

    Class of 1966

    • Alan D. Booth
    • Edward C. Coaxum, Jr., Esq.

     

    Class of 1965

    • Dr. Reginald A. Ray

     

    Class of 1964

    • Terry Collison
    • Dr. Robert W. Keidel
    • Dr. Mark S. Smith
    • Rev. Robert R. Warner, Jr.

     

    Class of 1932

    • Rev. Robert B. Reeves, Jr.

     

    Class of 1927

    • Harold T. Commons